ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PUNTA MARE - IMO 7395363

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:PUNTA MAREAdded:Dec 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:7395363Hits:1,421
Photo Category: OBO - Ore/Bulk/Oil Carriers
Description:
PUNTA MARE at Genoa 1987,under repair built Cant
Nav riu. Palermo 1977. in 1989 she was sold to Turkish int.and became TPAO.Engulfed in flames following an exp.13-02-97 at the Gemsam Shipy.after another expl.she was seriously damaged and sold for scrap.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tpao
IMO:7395363
Former name(s):
- Transoceanica Giovanna (Until 1989 Mar)
- Punta Mare (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:86,595 tons
Summer DWT:159,982 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!