ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RENA - IMO 8000379

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:RENAAdded:Aug 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8000379Hits:945
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
RENA at Lisbon 2002,Ishikawashima Aioi build 1981
as ANSGARITOR.

IMO Added 8000379
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Best Grace
IMO:8000379
Former name(s):
- Rena (Until 2010 Mar)
- Ansgaritor (Until 1995 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,350 tons
Summer DWT:63,578 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANSGARITOR
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Best Grace
© Vladimir Knyaz
Best Grace
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 945 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!