ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

White Sun - IMO 8317356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:krille [View profile]Title:White SunAdded:Apr 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:8317356Hits:951
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Southbound oresound strait 2004-06-13
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Feng 628
IMO:8317356
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371335000
Callsign:3FE06
Former name(s):
- Ew Snowdon (Until 2009 Dec)
- Ew Pindos (Until 2008 Jan)
- White Sun (Until 2007 Jul)
- White Ocean (Until 1993 Jan)
- Hideshima Maru (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,268 tons
Summer DWT:6,368 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°33’20.58” N, 121°23’0.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 288° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Yan Tai Cn
Arrival:7th Jan 2018
20:00:46 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 7th, 20:00:46 UTCYan Tai Cn
2017 April 2nd, 12:00:36 UTCYan Tai
2017 April 2nd, 12:00:29 UTCYan Tai
2016 November 7th, 20:00:37 UTCFu Zhou
2016 October 29th, 06:00:42 UTCKao Hsiung
2015 July 1st, 06:00:53 UTCPusan
2014 November 26th, 11:00:20 UTCYantai
2014 November 15th, 10:00:07 UTCFuzhou.china
2014 February 14th, 09:00:23 UTCPusan/korea
2014 January 19th, 20:00:15 UTCChinayantai
More Of This Ship
HIDESHIMA MARU
© Mike Griffiths
WHITE SUN
© Pascal RITEAU
EW SNOWDON
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 951 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!