ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL BRITAIN - IMO 9102318

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:OOCL BRITAINAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9102318Hits:697
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
OOCL Britain underway for sea from Fairview Cove terminal in the Bedford Basin,Halifax,Canada on October 5th 2007.Capnken photo 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Britain
IMO:9102318
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538006094
Callsign:V7JR8
Former name(s):
- Oocl Britain (Until 2015 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,046 tons
Summer DWT:67,958 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
OOCL BRITAIN
© Gerolf Drebes
OOCL BRITAIN
© K. Watson
OOCL BRITAIN
© K. Watson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
K. Watson on Oct 13, 2007 22:48 (14 years ago)
OOPs typo,or Alzhimers (sp),not sure which,Cheers,Ken
Pekka Laakso on Oct 13, 2007 22:29 (14 years ago)
Her name is actually OOCL BRITAIN. Meaning the great Britain of course.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!