ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARION - IMO 7528491

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:ARIONAdded:Apr 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:7528491Hits:883
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
IMO 7528491
Built by Mützelfeldtwerft, Cuxhaven, Germany.
KARL - Petersen & Alperts (1976-1985)
FLYING KESTREL - Alexandra Towing (1985-2000)
ARION - Iskes Towage & Salvage (2001- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Arion
IMO:7528491
MMSI:244699000
Callsign:PFBZ
Former name(s):
- Flying Kestrel (Until 2001 Apr 12)
- Karl (Until 1985 Nov 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:243 tons
Summer DWT:189 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARION
© Malte Classens
ARION
© Malte Classens
ARION
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 883 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!