ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Frantic - IMO 8417601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:FranticAdded:Apr 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8417601Hits:1,406
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO 8417601
PACQUEEN - Lasco Shipping/Trans Pacific (1986-?)
FRANTIC - Primal Shipmanagement (?-2005)
VERTIGO - Primal Shipmanagement (2005-2005)

Arrived at IJmuiden (april 2005) under the name FRANTIC and left the harbour under the name VERTIGO.
Sank in Stora Bält(Denmark) after a collision with Polish bulkcarrier ZIEMA LODSKA (07-dec-2005).
See Forum:
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/newbb/viewtopic.php?viewmode=flat&topic_id=884&forum=2

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Herald
IMO:8417601
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511011000
Callsign:T8A2057
Former name(s):
- Zhong Bang 2 (Until 2015 May)
- Verti (Until 2009 Jun)
- Vertigo (Until 2009 Jan)
- Player (Until 2005 May 03)
- Frantic (Until 2005 Apr)
- Player (Until 2004 Dec)
- Pacqueen (Until 2003 Sep)
- Sea Ace (Until 1990 Jan)
- Royal Pearl S (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,502 tons
Summer DWT:26,666 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°15’41.84” N, 121°45’39.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 142° (236°)
Destination:
Location:N Oro
Arrival:8th Nov 2016
13:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 month 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 8th, 13:00:23 UTCN Oro
2016 October 22nd, 18:00:21 UTCCjk
2016 March 9th, 10:00:04 UTCCjk,china
2015 April 20th, 03:30:23 UTCVizag
2015 April 19th, 11:00:27 UTCChennai Ofindia
2015 January 6th, 16:00:02 UTCZhangjiagang
More Of This Ship
Royal Pearl S
© CAPT-MHY
Royal Pearl S
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
Royal Pearl S
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!