ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Polarborg - IMO 8019318

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:PolarborgAdded:May 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8019318Hits:953
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch general cargo vessel Polarborg, bt. 1982, gt. 3210, in the Kiel channel on 25.6.1983, renamed Hendrik B in 1995, Arhaim III in 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Arkaim 3
IMO:8019318
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515267000
Callsign:XUKZ8
Former name(s):
- Hendrik B (Until 2002 Jul)
- Polarborg (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,210 tons
Summer DWT:3,760 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POLARBORG
© Leo Johannes
Arkaim 3
© Vladimir Knyaz
Arkaim 3
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 953 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!