ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Virtus - IMO 8416748

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:VirtusAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8416748Hits:725
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Virtus, formerly Lee Frances, renamed Parkkade, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ibla
IMO:8416748
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312707000
Callsign:V3LM2
Former name(s):
- Virtus (Until 2011 Jun)
- Lee Frances (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,312 tons
Summer DWT:4,800 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Intermaritime Certification Service
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°7’46.61” N, 9°8’37.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 232° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Dz Alg
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
21:30:26 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 22nd, 17:30:42 UTCSfax/tunisia
2017 December 16th, 21:30:26 UTCDz Alg
2017 December 6th, 17:00:51 UTCIt Cvv
2017 November 24th, 07:00:37 UTCEs / Alc
2017 October 22nd, 14:00:19 UTCTartous
2017 September 28th, 12:30:58 UTCMisratah
2017 September 14th, 06:30:41 UTCKoper
2017 August 31st, 20:00:41 UTCDurres
2017 August 7th, 07:30:57 UTCCarrara
2017 August 1st, 22:30:05 UTCBejaia
More Of This Ship
Lee Frances
© Frits Olinga
Lee Frances
© Frits Olinga
Ibla
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!