ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Josef Chelmonski - IMO 7709887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Josef ChelmonskiAdded:Mar 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:7709887Hits:1,015
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Polish general cargo vessel Josef Chelmonski, bt. 1979, gt. 13012, in the Kiel channel on 25.6.1983, renamed Zim Ashdod in 1993 after conversion to a container carrier, renaemd Manila Star I in 2000, broken up on 31.12.2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Manila Star I
IMO:7709887
Former name(s):
- Sea Green (Until 2000)
- Zim Ashdod (Until 1999 Oct)
- Anna (Until 1993 Aug)
- Ocean Anna (Until 1993 Jan)
- Jozef Chelmonski (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,012 tons
Summer DWT:21,422 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZIM ASHDOD
© Joerg Seyler
Jozef Chelmonski
© Groovypict
Jozef Chelmonski
© Groovypict
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mark on May 03, 2009 22:41 (7 years ago)
Interesting old photo!

The correct name is JOZEF Chelmonski.

Best regards,
Mark.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,015 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!