ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kiefernberg - IMO 7015286

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:KiefernbergAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7015286Hits:738
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
German coaster Kiefernberg, bt. 1970, gt. 499, in the Kiel channel on 25.6.1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Grenland
IMO:7015286
Former name(s):
- Wardwind (Until 2002 Oct)
- Gardwind (Until 2002 Jun)
- Kiefernberg (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,900 tons
Summer DWT:1,522 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Grenland
© Michael Neidig
Kiefernberg
© simonwp
Kiefernberg
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 738 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!