ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAULA - IMO 8509844

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tugnut [View profile]Title:PAULAAdded:Apr 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:8509844Hits:598
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
PAULA outward bound in Eastham Locks on the Manchester Ship Canal
Vessel Identification
Name:Maple
IMO:8509844
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518691000
Callsign:E5U2638
Former name(s):
- Simon B (Until 2008 Oct)
- Paula (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,590 tons
Summer DWT:3,748 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°18’0.83” N, 12°27’52.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 297° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Ashdod/israel
Arrival:14th Nov 2016
23:30:16 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 1st, 23:30:53 UTCPorto Margera/italy
2016 November 14th, 23:30:16 UTCAshdod/israel
2016 November 11th, 02:00:58 UTCHaifa/israel
2016 April 22nd, 12:00:27 UTCConstanta_romania
2016 April 11th, 16:00:51 UTCKalamati_greece
2016 March 31st, 18:00:22 UTCAliaga_turkey
2016 March 19th, 12:00:04 UTCHaifa_israil
2016 March 8th, 11:30:09 UTCCartagene_spain
2016 February 18th, 14:00:31 UTCTenes_algeria
2016 February 8th, 23:00:10 UTCConstanta Romania
More Of This Ship
Maple
© Wil Weijsters
MAPLE
© Emmanuel.L
MAPLE
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!