ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAULA - IMO 8509844

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tugnut [View profile]Title:PAULAAdded:Apr 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:8509844Hits:688
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Maple
IMO:8509844
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518691000
Callsign:E5U2638
Former name(s):
- Simon B (Until 2008 Oct)
- Paula (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,590 tons
Summer DWT:3,748 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°58’58.85” N, 28°59’59.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.5kts, 4° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Ro Cnd
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
06:00:51 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 19th, 06:00:51 UTCRo Cnd
2018 January 14th, 11:00:47 UTCGe Jsy
2017 December 2nd, 08:00:28 UTCYalova
2017 November 16th, 08:00:55 UTCTurkeli
2017 November 3rd, 06:00:21 UTCTemryuk
2017 October 24th, 12:00:55 UTCTurkeli
2017 October 9th, 20:00:12 UTCHopa
2017 September 17th, 07:00:02 UTCIcdas
2017 September 6th, 14:00:36 UTCNikolaev
2017 August 15th, 16:00:16 UTCLimas Turkey
More Of This Ship
Maple
© Wil Weijsters
MAPLE
© Wil Weijsters
MAPLE
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Apr 15, 2005 02:27 (12 years ago)
almost a 10 but gave it a nine, great photo.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!