ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEABOURN PRIDE - IMO 8707343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juan Carlos Cilveti [View profile]Title:SEABOURN PRIDEAdded:Mar 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:8707343Hits:588
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
in Málaga
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Pride
IMO:8707343
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311084000
Callsign:C6FR5
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Pride (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,975 tons
Summer DWT:1,016 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°37’25.01” N, 1°36’37.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 354° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Invergordon
Arrival:22nd Jun 2017
06:30:24 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 22nd, 06:30:24 UTCInvergordon
2017 June 19th, 02:45:11 UTCLeith
2017 June 18th, 05:30:37 UTCInvergordon
2017 June 17th, 06:30:47 UTCKirkwall
2017 June 15th, 05:30:36 UTCTobermory
2017 June 14th, 06:00:39 UTCPortrush
2017 June 12th, 05:30:42 UTCDunlaoghaire
2017 June 11th, 05:20:10 UTCWaterford
2017 June 10th, 07:00:30 UTCScilly Isles
2017 June 9th, 04:30:06 UTCBrest
More Of This Ship
Star Pride
© Robbie Cox
Star Pride
© Robbie Cox
STAR PRIDE
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!