ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Benedetta D'Amato - IMO 9276743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:Benedetta D'AmatoAdded:Jul 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9276743Hits:963
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Benedetta D'Amato berthed at Napier 15/4/05 discharging sulphur from Vancouver

IMO Added 9276743 - In service as Silvaplana 8-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Silvaplana
IMO:9276743
Flag:Switzerland
MMSI:269696000
Callsign:HBFB
Former name(s):
- F.d.clara D'amato (Until 2007 Jun)
- Benedetta D'amato (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,951 tons
Summer DWT:29,721 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°36’44.46” N, 5°55’4.5” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 181° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:6th Dec 2017
17:00:05 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 6th, 17:00:05 UTCBelfast
2017 November 25th, 22:00:26 UTCTerneuzen
2017 November 13th, 06:30:14 UTCMurmansk
2017 October 27th, 08:00:01 UTCWaterford
2017 October 23rd, 04:00:28 UTCSkaw
2017 October 23rd, 04:00:00 UTCGoteburg
2017 October 16th, 01:00:30 UTCKotka
2017 October 12th, 21:00:33 UTCSkaw
2017 September 3rd, 15:00:36 UTCVila Do Conde
2017 May 22nd, 10:00:52 UTCSantos
More Of This Ship
SILVAPLANA
© Maxi Alonso
SILVAPLANA
© Maxi Alonso
SILVAPLANA
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
carimar on Aug 09, 2008 10:32 (9 years ago)
hello Tony
very nice pic. she is now the SILVAPLANA http://www.swiss-ships.ch/schiffe/silvaplana_186/fr_silvaplana_186.htm

best regards from Switzerland
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 963 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!