ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTSHIP GERMANY - IMO 9051222

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maik Ebel [View profile]Title:CONTSHIP GERMANYAdded:Apr 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:9051222Hits:1,105
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
On the Elbe near Hamburg in 1994.
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Bin Jiang
IMO:9051222
Flag:China
MMSI:413358120
Callsign:BHEN3
Former name(s):
- Da Xin Hua Lian Yun Gang (Until 2014 Jan)
- Conti Germany (Until 2010 Aug)
- Msc Victoria (Until 2001 Apr)
- Contship Germany (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,236 tons
Summer DWT:23,596 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Quanzhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°10’47.26” N, 121°40’32.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 300° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Shang Hai
Arrival:9th Jun 2018
08:36:31 UTC
Last update:
5 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 9th, 08:36:31 UTCShang Hai
2018 June 6th, 07:00:26 UTCXia Men
2018 May 29th, 13:00:16 UTCBa Yu Quan
2018 May 18th, 08:00:00 UTCBa Yu Quan
2018 May 13th, 13:00:56 UTCXia Men
2018 April 27th, 00:00:05 UTCShang Hai
2018 April 9th, 17:00:26 UTCBa Yu Quan
2018 March 3rd, 04:00:05 UTCDai Shang
2018 March 1st, 13:00:15 UTCShang Hai
2018 February 10th, 01:30:15 UTCZhou Shan
More Of This Ship
Conti Germany
© MO Roy
CONTI GERMANY
© Tsarik Ruslan - Ship-Photo-Roster.com
MSC VITORIA
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,105 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!