ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC CARMARTHEN - IMO 9169859

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:CEC CARMARTHENAdded:Oct 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9169859Hits:620
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Docked on Vigo (Spain) on autumn 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Commander
IMO:9169859
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441973000
Callsign:D8DF
Former name(s):
- Cec Commander (Until 2012 Apr)
- Cec Carmarthen (Until 2004 Oct)
- Karine Delmas (Until 1999 Nov)
- Clipper Carmarthen (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,714 tons
Summer DWT:8,702 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CLIPPER COMMANDER
© Lars Staal
CLIPPER COMMANDER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CLIPPER COMMANDER
© Lars Staal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!