ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLAS SKY - IMO 8102737

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mike [View profile]Title:ATLAS SKYAdded:Jul 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8102737Hits:468
Location:Newport (South Wales), United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Newport 15/4/05.......sorry put March on last photo should be April !

IMO Added 8102737
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Warrior I
IMO:8102737
Former name(s):
- Warrior Ii (Until 2011 Apr)
- Atlas Terra (Until 2009 Dec)
- Alfa Terra (Until 2007 Apr)
- Atlas Sky (Until 2006 Apr)
- Aker (Until 2004 Jun)
- Seaqueen (Until 1994 Nov)
- Seaqueen Ii (Until 1993 Mar)
- Warrior (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,456 tons
Summer DWT:34,856 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Seaqueen II
© simonwp
Warrior
© Capt. Jan Melchers
SEA QUEEN II
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!