ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIELO DEL CANADA - IMO 9138290

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:CIELO DEL CANADAAdded:Apr 26, 2006
Captured:IMO:9138290Hits:579
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CIELO DEL CANADA seen at Genoa 2004, Aker Mtw build as JUIST TRADER 1998.
Vessel Identification
Name:Juist Trader
IMO:9138290
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092456
Callsign:D5CU9
Former name(s):
- Maruba Orion (Until 2010 Feb 12)
- Juist Trader (Until 2007 May)
- Cp Canada (Until 2006 Mar 13)
- Cielo Del Canada (Until 2005 Nov)
- Juist Trader (Until 1999 Mar 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,361 tons
Summer DWT:34,041 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°42’5.92” N, 73°26’40.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 212° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Freeport
Arrival:8th Apr 2017
10:00:23 UTC
Last update:
9 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 8th, 10:00:23 UTCFreeport
2017 April 7th, 08:00:45 UTCPort Everglades
2017 March 31st, 11:00:57 UTCCristodal
2017 March 15th, 20:00:03 UTCFreeport
2017 March 12th, 08:30:29 UTCCristobal
2017 February 4th, 07:00:46 UTCCartagena
2017 February 2nd, 14:00:36 UTCCristobal
2017 February 1st, 20:00:04 UTCManzanillo
2016 November 25th, 17:00:05 UTCCartagena
2016 November 24th, 12:00:08 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
JUIST TRADER
© Marc Piché
JUIST TRADER
© Marc Piché
JUIST TRADER
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!