ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JANIS GUZZLE - IMO 7634343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:JANIS GUZZLEAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7634343Hits:1,854
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Port of registry: Tampa, FL (USA)
IMO: 7634343
Call sign: WDE2539
Ex-names: G. R. Moir
Type/class: Pusher Tug
Built by: Marinette Marine Corp. - Marinette, WI (USA) in 1979 - www.marinettemarine.com
Photo place: Santos bay, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 05/02/2004
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Janis Guzzle
IMO:7634343
Callsign:WDE2539
Former name(s):
- G.r.moir (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:1,077 tons
Summer DWT:641 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JANIS GUZZLE & Marie Flood
© Captain Ted
Janis Guzzle
© Fulltime
JANIS GUZZLE & Barge MARIE FLOOD
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 11, 2008 21:32 (8 years ago)
Thanks for nice comment
Matt Ruscher on Apr 16, 2005 05:24 (11 years ago)
Interesting shot, was unaware of that many salt water tug barge combos, lots of them up here on the lakes
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,854 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!