ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBERTY I - IMO 6911720

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:LIBERTY IAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6911720Hits:840
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
LIBERTY I at Genoa sept 1986 before her last voyage! she departing from Genoa to Tartous with
a cargo of rice,when she was abandoned in sept 10-1986,reportedly due to engine trouble.(possible ensurance fraud!!). Kanashi build 1969.
Vessel Identification
Name:Liberty I
IMO:6911720
Former name(s):
- Angetasman (Until 1985)
- Eleni D (Until 1983)
- Atlantis Faith (Until 1981)
- Eurco Faith (Until 1979)
- Glory Knight (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,832 tons
Summer DWT:6,173 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LIBERTY I
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 840 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!