ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIETRICH OLDENDORFF - IMO 8503034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:DIETRICH OLDENDORFFAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8503034Hits:2,295
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
DIETRICH OLDENDORFF ,Arriving Genoa 1988,North E.Ship (BS) Swk build 1987,in 2004 she was TASMAN EXPLORER.IMO:8503034.
Vessel Identification
Name:King Success
IMO:8503034
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375463000
Callsign:J8B4436
Former name(s):
- Caribe Maiden (Until 2011 Nov)
- Frijsenborg (Until 2008 Mar)
- Tasman Explorer (Until 2004 Oct)
- T.a.explorer (Until 1999 Aug)
- Dietrich Oldendorff (Until 1989 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,101 tons
Summer DWT:22,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°12’29.41” N, 103°51’40.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 224° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Zhang Hua Bang
Arrival:12th Nov 2016
00:00:18 UTC
Last update:
11 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 29th, 09:00:30 UTCZhoushan Towing
2016 November 12th, 00:00:18 UTCZhang Hua Bang
2016 November 10th, 22:00:07 UTCCjk
2016 November 5th, 00:00:10 UTCTianjin
2016 October 28th, 02:30:47 UTCTaicang
2016 October 21st, 12:00:27 UTCCjk
2015 December 18th, 06:00:24 UTCCjk
2015 December 9th, 18:30:46 UTCSgp_pebga
2015 November 6th, 16:00:18 UTCQasim
2015 October 27th, 07:00:48 UTCSgp_pebga
More Of This Ship
King Success
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
King Success
© stuurmann
King Success
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,295 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!