Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:DELPHINUSAdded:Aug 13, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
DELPHINUS Genoa road 1986,Italcantieri MFL build 1978 with 9 sister ships,in 2004 she was IRENE VE.

IMO Added 7514244 - bu China 9-2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Irene Ve
Former name(s):
- Irene V (Until 1996 Jul)
- Delphinus (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:46,051 tons
Summer DWT:81,796 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 870 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!