ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SATECNA IV - IMO 7620952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:SATECNA IVAdded:Apr 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:7620952Hits:676
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Port of registry: Buenos Aires
IMO: 7620952
Ex-names: Seto
Class/type: tug
Built in 1977
Photo place: port of Buenos Aires, Argentina
Date: 10/05/1998
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Rua Iv
IMO:7620952
MMSI:701000821
Callsign:LW7033
Former name(s):
- Satecna Iv (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:218 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RUA IV
© Maxi Alonso
RUA IV
© Maxi Alonso
RUA IV
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!