ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sanaga - IMO 9170652

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:SanagaAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9170652Hits:705
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
09-04-05. Berthed at the Multi Purpose Berth West. Port Kembla.

IMO Added 9170652
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Sanaga
IMO:9170652
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090631
Callsign:A8CD4
Former name(s):
- Paclogger (Until 1998 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,784 tons
Summer DWT:28,215 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°24’44.94” N, 118°3’1.74” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 232° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Zhangzhou
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
13:30:24 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 13:30:24 UTCZhangzhou
2018 April 19th, 21:00:40 UTCKeelung
2018 April 17th, 13:00:26 UTCPingtan
2018 April 14th, 13:00:16 UTCKeelung
2018 April 12th, 08:00:03 UTCZhangzhou
2018 April 8th, 17:00:02 UTCTaipei
2018 April 6th, 16:00:21 UTCZhangzhou
2018 April 3rd, 06:00:16 UTCKeelung
2018 March 31st, 20:00:21 UTCZhangzhou
2018 March 28th, 00:10:09 UTCChilung
More Of This Ship
Glory Future
© Vladimir Knyaz
Glory Future
© Vladimir Knyaz
Glory Future
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!