ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fortuna Reefer - IMO 7908770

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stephen Chester [View profile]Title:Fortuna ReeferAdded:Apr 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:7908770Hits:919
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
At PagoPago American Samoa September 2007 where she loads tuna for Japan.
GROSS TONNAGE 3.493 tons
SUMMER DWT 3.971 tons
BUILD 1980
BUILDER SHIN KURUSHIMA DOCKYARD TOKYO - JAPAN
FLAG KIRIBATI
CLASS SOCIETY NIPPON KAIJI KYOKAI
MANAGER SHANDONG ZHONGLU FISHERY SHIPPING QINGDAO - CHINA
OWNER CHINA NATIONAL FISHERIES GROUP BEIJING - CHINA

FORMER NAMES
until 1996 May 03 CITRUS
until 1991 Nov 15 PHOENIX

FORMER FLAGS
until 2006 Dec 19 SAINT VINCENT & GRENADINES
until 2002 Jan 14 PANAMA
until 1991 Nov 15 JAPAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortuna Reefer
IMO:7908770
Flag:Kiribati
MMSI:529052000
Callsign:T3KB
Former name(s):
- Citrus (Until 1996 Apr)
- Phoenix (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,493 tons
Summer DWT:3,971 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tarawa
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fortuna Reefer
© Bob Godefroy
PHOENIX
© Groovypict
PHOENIX
© Groovypict
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 919 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!