ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORUM VICTORY - IMO 7628382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:FORUM VICTORYAdded:Aug 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7628382Hits:1,028
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Build 1977 at Tsuneishi Zosen K.K., Numakuma. # 365.
Ex: KEN TRADER-87, YSI TRADER-85.
New name 2000>KYRENIA, 2003>NINA.
Imo: 7628382.
Photo: Inbound in tow to Port of Uddevalla 9/8 1995 after engine breakdown in Skagerak.
Vessel Identification
Name:Winner 4
IMO:7628382
Former name(s):
- Qing Hai (Until 2009 Dec)
- An Yang (Until 2008 Apr)
- Long Hai (Until 2007 Nov)
- Sabrina (Until 2005 Apr)
- Nina (Until 2005 Jan)
- Kyrenia (Until 2003 Aug)
- Forum Victory (Until 1997 Apr)
- Ken Trader (Until 1987)
- Ysi Trader (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,997 tons
Summer DWT:72,746 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KYRENIA
© har
NINA
© John Regan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,028 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!