ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vigo Stone - IMO 7320708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:Vigo StoneAdded:Jun 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7320708Hits:515
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Vigo(Spain) 15/04/2005
loa: 137 m
beam: 17
grt: 5365
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Castle
IMO:7320708
Former name(s):
- Vigo Stone (Until 2008 May)
- Galicia Stone (Until 1999 May)
- Pioner Vyborga (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,365 tons
Summer DWT:6,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PIONER VYBORGA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
PIONER VYBORGA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
VIGO STONE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!