ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AASVIK - IMO 8500898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:AASVIKAdded:May 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8500898Hits:746
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
AASVIK 3,088-1986 Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
inbound passing Gravesend Apr 12th 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Aasvik
IMO:8500898
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236596000
Callsign:ZDKD6
Former name(s):
- Hydrobulk (Until 2000 May 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,088 tons
Summer DWT:4,319 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°57’16.3” N, 14°40’53.33” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 313° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Laayoune
Arrival:13th Sep 2017
22:00:36 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 13th, 22:00:36 UTCLaayoune
2017 September 11th, 12:00:47 UTCAgadir
2017 August 23rd, 22:00:20 UTCTenerie
2017 August 19th, 13:00:33 UTCMalaga
2017 August 16th, 11:00:37 UTCLas Palmas
2017 August 9th, 08:00:34 UTCPraia
2017 August 5th, 07:00:52 UTCLas Palmas
2017 July 17th, 23:30:51 UTCAveiro
2017 June 27th, 23:00:06 UTCLas_palmas
2017 June 23rd, 18:00:39 UTCSafi
More Of This Ship
DEIMOS
© Boris Sych
Aasvik
© phantom53
Aasvik
© phantom53
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!