ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC PATROLLER - IMO 9190092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC PATROLLERAdded:Dec 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9190092Hits:647
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
- loading in Sorel,QC along the St. Lawrence River, 3-31-05, far
Vessel Identification
Name:Oslo Wave
IMO:9190092
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004991
Callsign:V7AG6
Former name(s):
- Green Wave (Until 2013 Apr 06)
- Federal Patroller (Until 2011 Dec)
- African Patroller (Until 2006 Dec)
- Atlantic Patroller (Until 2005 Apr)
- Forest Patroller (Until 2003 May)
- Atlantic Patroller (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,993 tons
Summer DWT:17,451 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°37’52.8” N, 15°38’3.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 76° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:28th Apr 2018
11:00:43 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 28th, 11:00:43 UTCRiga
2018 April 20th, 03:00:32 UTCVarberg
2018 April 19th, 15:00:35 UTCVarberg
2018 April 6th, 06:00:14 UTCEmpedocle
2018 March 23rd, 13:00:39 UTCAlexandria
2018 February 21st, 07:00:13 UTCFredericibounds
2018 February 20th, 07:00:06 UTCFredericia
2018 January 21st, 00:00:33 UTCAlex
2018 January 20th, 18:00:30 UTCAlexandria
2017 December 25th, 15:00:10 UTCRahja
More Of This Ship
OSLO WAVE
© Aleksi Lindström
OSLO WAVE
© Aleksi Lindström
OSLO WAVE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!