ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EBONI - IMO 9137117

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:EBONIAdded:Nov 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9137117Hits:744
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Hong Kong (China)
IMO: 9137117
Call sign: 9VNV8
Ex-names: Tete Oldendorff
Pos-names: Beautiful Queen
Actual name (Nov/2007): Thor Horizon (China) since Feb/2007
Type/class: Open Hatch Cargo Ship
Built by: P.T. PAL Indonesia - Surabaya in 2002
DWT: 43.105
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 10/04/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Horizon
IMO:9137117
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565364000
Callsign:9VNV8
Former name(s):
- Beautiful Queen (Until 2007 Feb)
- Eboni (Until 2005 Sep)
- Tete Oldendorff (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,491 tons
Summer DWT:43,105 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Thor Horizon
© Evgeniy .
THOR HORIZON
© Mick Warrick
THOR HORIZON
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!