ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA ETERNITY - IMO 9283966

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:BELUGA ETERNITYAdded:Nov 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9283966Hits:584
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
- Unloading in Trois-Rivieres, QC, 3-31-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Discovery
IMO:9283966
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304726000
Callsign:V2OV7
Former name(s):
- Jette (Until 2013 Dec)
- Bbc Wisconsin (Until 2013 Nov)
- Jette (Until 2012 Oct)
- Beluga Windward (Until 2011 Mar)
- Beluga Eternity (Until 2010 Dec)
- Asian Voyage (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,806 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°23’50.66” N, 2°5’19.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 272° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Tee
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
23:00:35 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 6th, 10:00:52 UTCNl Vli
2018 May 18th, 21:00:48 UTCSe Gvx
2018 April 26th, 04:00:06 UTCEs Alg
More Of This Ship
DS WISCONSIN
© Claus Schaefe
DS WISCONSIN
© Claus Schaefe
DS WISCONSIN
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!