ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TK ROTTERDAM - IMO 9045613

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:TK ROTTERDAMAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9045613Hits:760
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
TK Rotterdam Picture taken on Dec 15th at the Port of Oshawa Lake Ontario.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tk Rotterdam
IMO:9045613
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014098
Callsign:A8RG8
Former name(s):
- Aras (Until 2012 Feb)
- Tk Rotterdam (Until 2005 Apr)
- Gaiesti (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,036 tons
Summer DWT:8,861 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°18’21.35” N, 1°56’10.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 39° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Casablanca
Arrival:4th Feb 2017
13:00:12 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 4th, 13:00:12 UTCCasablanca
2017 January 20th, 21:00:28 UTCYuzhnyy
2017 January 12th, 12:00:39 UTCConstanta
2017 January 4th, 12:00:47 UTCTuapse
2016 February 14th, 18:00:41 UTCDamietta
2016 February 14th, 16:30:38 UTCDamietta
2016 February 4th, 12:30:26 UTCAlgericas
2016 January 14th, 04:00:07 UTCRiga
2015 December 27th, 05:00:36 UTCSevilla
2015 November 13th, 23:00:17 UTCAugusta
More Of This Ship
TK Rotterdam
© Marin71
ARAS
© Capt.Erdnc
TK ROTTERDAM
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!