ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COLUMBUS FLORIDA - IMO 9141132

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:COLUMBUS FLORIDAAdded:Apr 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9141132Hits:436
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Elsfleth
IMO: 9141132
Ex-names: Fiducia
Type/class: TNSW 1700 type - Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Thyssen Nordseewerke GmbH - Emden (Germany)
DWT: 20,983 tons
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 10/04/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ducia
IMO:9141132
Former name(s):
- Fiducia (Until 2012 Apr)
- Ts Kobe (Until 2008 Jun)
- Columbus Florida (Until 2006 Oct)
- Fiducia (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,211 tons
Summer DWT:21,060 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COLUMBUS FLORIDA
© Leo Johannes
COLUMBUS FLORIDA
© bs1mrc
COLUMBUS FLORIDA
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!