ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TK ROTTERDAM - IMO 9045613

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:TK ROTTERDAMAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9045613Hits:1,197
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
TK Rotterdam Picture taken on Dec 16th 2003 as the ship was leaving the Port of Oshawa, on its way to Hamilton, Lake Ontario.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tk Rotterdam
IMO:9045613
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014098
Callsign:A8RG8
Former name(s):
- Aras (Until 2012 Feb)
- Tk Rotterdam (Until 2005 Apr)
- Gaiesti (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,036 tons
Summer DWT:8,861 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°52’5.69” N, 34°59’53.4” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Kumkapi
Arrival:8th Sep 2018
16:00:40 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 16:00:40 UTCKumkapi
2018 August 17th, 08:00:41 UTCMarin
2018 July 12th, 05:00:18 UTCHaifa
2018 May 16th, 08:30:31 UTCIt Aug>il Ash
2018 April 18th, 10:00:29 UTCUa Ilk
2018 April 8th, 14:00:00 UTCKumkapi
2018 March 28th, 13:30:56 UTCItaug>ilash
2018 March 9th, 15:00:51 UTCFr Cfr>it Qos
2018 March 8th, 15:00:11 UTCOristano
2018 February 11th, 09:00:51 UTCRu Kgd>es Gij
More Of This Ship
TK ROTTERDAM
© victor radio74
TK ROTTERDAM
© Vincent Thépaut
TK ROTTERDAM
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jim Gallacher on May 29, 2005 15:55 (13 years ago)
Matt it was the Atomic,I had to go back to my records.
Matt Ruscher on Mar 02, 2005 01:43 (13 years ago)
Thats one great shot, love the smoke. What tug is that Atomic or Glenevis? great shot
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,197 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!