Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW HAVLYS - IMO 8105052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:BW HAVLYSAdded:Dec 15, 2006
Captured:December 14, 2006IMO:8105052Hits:875
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Antwerp 14-12-2006
Imo 8105052
Gross tonnage: 14377
Type of ship: LPG Tanker
Year of build: 1983
Flag: Liberia
Port of Registry : Monrovia
Length : 157.27 m
Speed: 12.00 kn
ex name: Bussewitz
Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Havlys
Former name(s):
- Bussewitz (Until 2006 Sep 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,377 tons
Summer DWT:13,935 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Michael Neidig
© simonwp
BW Havlys
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 875 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!