ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC SINGAPORE - IMO 9137727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:BBC SINGAPOREAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:9137727Hits:617
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
- unloading containers from Sri Lanka in the Old Port of Montreal, QC, she will then load more containers for Albany,NY, 4-2-05, stern
Vessel Identification
Name:Semen Dezhnev
IMO:9137727
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273333760
Callsign:UBGK6
Former name(s):
- Thor Gitta (Until 2013 Jul)
- Bbc Singapore (Until 2008 Feb)
- Bremer Timber (Until 2004 Feb)
- Randzel (Until 1997 Feb 03)
- Ranzel (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,078 tons
Summer DWT:4,900 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Korsakov
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BREMER TIMBER
© Michael Neidig
BREMER TIMBER
© Frafo
BREMER TIMBER
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!