ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOW FAVOUR - IMO 9214305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:BOW FAVOURAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9214305Hits:532
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Port of registry: Bergen (Norway - NIS)
IMO: 9214305
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Kleven Floro AS - Floro in 2001
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 10/04/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Stolt Focus
IMO:9214305
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319602000
Callsign:ZGBG
Former name(s):
- Bow Favour (Until 2011 Jan 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,190 tons
Summer DWT:37,467 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°50’22.08” S, 31°47’56.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 90° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Durban
Arrival:31st Jan 2018
19:00:01 UTC
Last update:
13 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 31st, 19:00:01 UTCDurban
2018 January 1st, 06:00:51 UTCHouston Bayport Lbc
2018 January 1st, 06:00:45 UTCHouston Anchorage
2017 December 27th, 13:00:24 UTCTexas City
2017 December 23rd, 06:00:49 UTCHouston
2017 December 11th, 02:00:01 UTCHouston Anch.
2017 November 20th, 05:00:13 UTCWilmington
2017 August 30th, 19:00:25 UTCDurban Sa
2017 August 4th, 12:00:16 UTCPascaguola
2017 July 29th, 22:00:55 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
STOLT FOCUS
© Neil C McBride
STOLT FOCUS
© Neil C McBride
STOLT FOCUS
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!