ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Doric Armour - IMO 8421119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:fjpalacio [View profile]Title:Doric ArmourAdded:Jul 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8421119Hits:1,753
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Doric Armour IMO: 8421119 Builder: NKK Year: 1986 DWT: 65.120Tons Vel: 14,5Knots
At Gijón 1988

In service as The Benefactor 8-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:The Benefactor
IMO:8421119
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355312000
Callsign:HOLM
Former name(s):
- Veroika (Until 2005 May)
- Alam Baru (Until 2002 Sep)
- Doric Armour (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,620 tons
Summer DWT:65,117 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THE BENEFACTOR
© Rogério Cordeiro
THE BENEFACTOR
© Rogério Cordeiro
THE BENEFACTOR
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!