ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NILS R - IMO 8702874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:NILS RAdded:Nov 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:8702874Hits:847
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Nassau (Bahamas)
IMO: 8702874
Ex-names: Kodaly
Pos-names: Noumea Express; Southern Amelia; Plytenberg; Eastern Navigator; Onego Bay
Actual name: EGEMEN DOVEN (Malta) since Sep/2007
Type/class: general cargo
Built by: Guangzhou Wenchong Shipyard - Guangzhou in 1991
DWT: 4.146 tons
Photo place: port of Barcelona, in Spain
Date: 27/04/1997
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Egemen Doven
IMO:8702874
Former name(s):
- Onego Bay (Until 2007 Sep)
- Eastern Navigator (Until 2005 Sep)
- Plytenberg (Until 2002 Jun)
- Southern Amelia (Until 2001 Sep)
- Noumea Express (Until 1997 Nov)
- Nils R (Until 1997 May)
- Kodaly (Until 1991 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,186 tons
Summer DWT:4,146 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ONEGO BAY
© Marius Esman
ONEGO BAY
© Marius Esman
ONEGO BAY
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 847 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!