ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONICA SOFIA - IMO 7634018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MONICA SOFIAAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:7634018Hits:977
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Port of registry: Canary Islands
IMO: 7634018
Call sign: EAPE
Ex-names: Exportazul; Icod; Akadan Bulk
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Astilleros Espanoles, S.A. (AESA) (F. de Olaveaga) - Bilbao (Spain) in 1978
DWT: 26,972
Photo place: port of Barcelona, in Spain
Date: 27/04/1997
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Munika
IMO:7634018
Former name(s):
- Monica (Until 2010 Dec)
- Monica Sofia (Until 2010 May)
- Akadan Bulk (Until 1997)
- Icod (Until 1993 Aug)
- Exportazul (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,581 tons
Summer DWT:26,972 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AKADAN BULK
© frtrfred
Monica Sofia
© Manuel Mohedano Torres
EXPORTAZUL
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Apr 16, 2005 16:04 (11 years ago)
Thanks for comments....thanks!

it´s great to know that my photos can contribute with some guys! :-D

thanks
Matt Ruscher on Apr 16, 2005 05:20 (11 years ago)
another nice one rogerio, real clear, good angle
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 977 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!