Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM ESPANA - IMO 7600586

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ZIM ESPANAAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Port of registry: London (United Kingdom)
IMO: 7600586
Ex-names: Westermoor; Essex Courage; West Moor
Actual name (Jan/2008): Harmony (Willemstad) since Apr/2001
Type/class: general cargo
Built by: J.J. Sietas Shipbuilding GmbH & Co. KG., Hamburg (Germany) in 1977 -
DWT: 4.118
Photo place: port of Barcelona, in Spain
Date: 27/04/1997

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Mansour M
Former name(s):
- Harmony (Until 2009 Dec)
- Zim Espana (Until 2001 May)
- West Moor (Until 1995)
- Westermoor (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,785 tons
Summer DWT:4,150 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°34’41.09” N, 31°45’10.61” E
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 174° (118°)
Arrival:12th Oct 2016
17:00:42 UTC
Last update:
8 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 4th, 10:00:56 UTCDameatta
2016 March 20th, 16:00:58 UTCMisurata
2016 February 16th, 11:00:59 UTCTubruq
2016 January 27th, 18:00:11 UTCTopruq
2016 January 13th, 16:00:45 UTCTubruq
2015 December 26th, 16:30:24 UTCBeirut
2015 December 1st, 04:30:44 UTCGemlik
2015 September 27th, 13:30:18 UTCTekirdag
2015 September 21st, 06:00:09 UTCMariupol
2015 September 4th, 06:20:59 UTCOdesa
More Of This Ship
© evgenii 10
© evgenii 10
© Bo Bergengård
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Jan 11, 2007 07:55 (9 years ago)
nice picture from my old ship,regards peter
Rogério Cordeiro on Apr 16, 2005 15:45 (11 years ago)
Thanks for your elegant words...
sorry for not better resolution than this, but I was take this photo a long time ago, and my camera it was not good as I use today, and my scanner is not great thing too!
By the way....thanks, really thanks, is good to know that my photos can help anothers friendship´s collections!
Matt Ruscher on Apr 16, 2005 05:19 (11 years ago)
nice shot Rogerio, came out pretty clear for being scanned
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,215 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!