ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FALCON CARRIER - IMO 9007776

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:FALCON CARRIERAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9007776Hits:671
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Falcon Carrier. IMO No. 9007776. Built 1991. Seen here in New York, USA. April 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alcon
IMO:9007776
Former name(s):
- Falcon Carrier (Until 2013 Dec)
- United Will (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:39,036 tons
Summer DWT:68,147 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Falcon Carrier
© Dennis Mortimer
FALCON CARRIER
© peter j. fitzpatrick
FALCON CARRIER
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Apr 16, 2005 03:37 (11 years ago)
Nice side angle Tom, these shots are pretty tough due to how perfect the light needs to be on them, nice job
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!