ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA AFRICA - IMO 9134517

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:HANSA AFRICAAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9134517Hits:2,653
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hansa Africa. IMO No. 9134517. New York, USA. April 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Africa
IMO:9134517
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211613000
Callsign:DGHB
Former name(s):
- Maruba Simmons (Until 2010 Nov 23)
- Hansa Africa (Until 2008 Aug 16)
- Anl Excellence (Until 2003 Apr 16)
- Ville De Venus (Until 2002 Jan 23)
- Ibn Zaidoun (Until 2000 May 11)
- Hansa Africa (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,394 tons
Summer DWT:42,954 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANSA AFRICA
© hansfair
HANSA AFRICA
© sema4
HANSA AFRICA
© sema4
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Apr 16, 2005 04:01 (11 years ago)
wow Tom that is really something, angle, crisp, lighting, great shot
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!