ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jaslo - IMO 6713192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:JasloAdded:Apr 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:6713192Hits:930
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Polish general cargo vessel Jaslo, bt. 1967, 2309, in the Kiel channel on 25.6.1983, renamed Almarwa, Egygt in 1987, Noor, United Arab Emirates in 1993, since 1998 Zubala
Vessel Identification
Name:Zubara
IMO:6713192
Former name(s):
- Noor (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,309 tons
Summer DWT:3,350 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AL MARWA
© Mike Griffiths
JASLO
© Emmanuel.L
Jaslo
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 23, 2006 20:39 (10 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Flag: Poland
IMO: 6713192
Pos-names: Al Marwa; Noor; Zubara
Built by: Aalborg Vaerft, Aalborg (Denmark) in 1967
Type/class: Refrigerated General Cargo
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 930 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!