ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mount Pleasent - IMO 5167803

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Mount PleasentAdded:Jul 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:5167803Hits:1,753
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1950-1960
Description:
Liberia flag Bulker Mount Pleasent, bt. 1960, gt. 9538, in the Kiel channel on 25.6.1983, launched as Norwegian Jagona, from 1973 to 1979 Libera flag Silvercan, broken up on 28.6.1985

IMO Added 5167803
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Mount Pleasant
IMO:5167803
Former name(s):
- Silvercorn (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,538 tons
Summer DWT:15,372 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jagona
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Eric Swedberg on Jul 19, 2009 05:24 (7 years ago)
Hi
The second name was Silvercorn, not Silvercan.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!