ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wladyslaw Broniewski - IMO 6402688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Wladyslaw BroniewskiAdded:Apr 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:6402688Hits:1,040
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Polish general cargo vessel Wladeslaw Broniewski, bt. 1963, gt. 6919, in the Kiel channel at Kiel Holtenau on 25.6.1983, renamed Carlos Fonseca Amador in 1985, Nicaragua flag, broken up on 30.10.1988
Vessel Identification
Name:C.f.a.i
IMO:6402688
Former name(s):
- C.f.a. (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,918 tons
Summer DWT:10,526 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WLADYSLAW BRONIEWSKI
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,040 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!