ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC GREECE - IMO 9070163

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hardip [View profile]Title:MSC GREECEAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9070163Hits:750
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:

Name: MSC Greece IMO No: 9070163
Ex: Trade Maple Built: 2/1995
Type: Container Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Hong Kong
DWT: 35,551 Draft: 11.51 Builder: Hyundai H.I.
GT: 29,195 LOA: 196.36 Owner: Univan Ship Management
NT: 17,589 Beam: 32.30 Speed/Cons: 20.00/-
Class: LR Depth: 18.80 Engine Type: Burmeister & Wain
TEU: 2,227 FEU: Reefer Plugs:


Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Feng Ningbo
IMO:9070163
Flag:China
MMSI:413452480
Callsign:BLEJ
Former name(s):
- Sima Singapore (Until 2013 Sep)
- Xinfengningbo (Until 2013 Sep)
- Ocean Promoter (Until 2011 Apr)
- Msc Greece (Until 2009 Aug)
- Trade Maple (Until 2002 Nov)
- Msc Hamburg (Until 2001 Dec)
- Trade Maple (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,195 tons
Summer DWT:35,551 tons
Length:195 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ningbo
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°17’35.61” N, 119°25’26.41” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 276° (8°)
Destination:
Location:Fu Qing
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
13:00:41 UTC
Last update:
3 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 13:00:41 UTCFu Qing
2018 April 11th, 20:00:33 UTCHuang Hua
2018 April 4th, 11:30:35 UTCFu Qing
2018 March 28th, 23:00:36 UTCTian Jin
2018 March 8th, 18:00:34 UTCFu Qing
2018 February 17th, 04:00:26 UTCFuqing
2017 December 9th, 23:30:33 UTCFu Qing
2017 October 25th, 23:00:47 UTCTian Jin
2017 October 20th, 03:00:46 UTCHu Men Gang
2017 October 12th, 11:00:05 UTCTian Jin
More Of This Ship
MSC HAMBURG
© Russell Judge
MSC GREECE
© carlo martinelli
SIMA SINGAPORE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!