Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JI AN - IMO 7114848

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:JI ANAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Shanghai 1992.11.01.
Built 1972 by S.A. Juliana Constructora Gijonesa, Gijon, Yard No: 221, as "JUPITER".

2007 Registered as WEI GUANG for Dalian Jilin Shipping Co. Ltd., Dalian.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wei Guang
Former name(s):
- Ji An (Until 1994)
- New Gentrust (Until 1987 Dec)
- Cape Kila (Until 1987)
- Lucie S (Until 1984)
- Jupiter (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,174 tons
Summer DWT:7,400 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cape Kila
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 885 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!