ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUDELMAR II - IMO 5360223

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:SUDELMAR IIAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5360223Hits:1,485
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Uruguayan SUDELMAR II seabound on the River Mississippi at New Orleans 1979. Ex Norwegian THORSGAARD.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sudelmar Ii
IMO:5360223
Former name(s):
- Solsyn (Until 1975)
- Thorsgaard (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,077 tons
Summer DWT:7,976 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUDELMAR II
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!