ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IGNALINA - IMO 7015212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:IGNALINAAdded:Apr 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:7015212Hits:883
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1970 at Valmet Oy Helsingin Telakka, Helsinki, Finland. # 251.
Ex: ILYICHYOVO-92
New name 1997>ABOUDI I, 2000> AMIN I
Imo: 7015212.
Photo: Port of Uddevalla 26/6 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Amin I
IMO:7015212
Former name(s):
- Aboudi I (Until 2000)
- Ignalina (Until 1997 Aug)
- Ilyichyovo (Until 1992 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,740 tons
Summer DWT:3,950 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ILYICHOVO
© Frafo
ILICHOVO
© Patrick Hill
Ilyichyovo
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 883 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!